Training
Partner

Training

Support
Letter

letter

Information Management

info

Funders

funder

Advisory Committee

advisory

 

     

 

 

Aboriginal Financial Officers' Association

 

 

 

Aboriginal Skills Group

 

 

 

ACCESS

 

 

 

Agentic Digital Media

 

 

 

 

Alexis Creek First Nation

 

 

 

 

All Nations Trust Company

 

 

 

 

Animikii Inc

 

 

 

Atlin Tlingit Economic Limited Partnership

 

 

 

BC Tech Association

 

 

 

 

Boston Bar First Nation

 

 

Camp Tech

 ✔

 

 

 

Cariboo Chilcotin Aboriginal Training Employment Centre

 

 

 

 

Carrier Sekani Family Services

 

 

 

CCI Learning

 

 

 

 

Cheam Indian Band

 

 

Coast Opportunity Funds

 

 

 

 

Coastal Training Centre

 

 

 

 ✔

Conayt Friendship Society

 

 

 

Council of the Haida Nation

 

 

 

 

Dzawada'enuxw First Nation

 

 

 

Ehattesaht First Nation

 

 

 

 

Employment and Social Development Canada

 

 

 

 

?Esdilagh First Nation

 

 

 

 

First Nations Agricultural Association

 

 

 

 

First Nations Emergency Services Society

 

 

 

First Nations Employment Society

 

 

 

First Peoples' Cultural Council

 

 

 

 

Fort Nelson First Nation

 

 

 

Gitga'at First Nation

 

 

 

 

Gitksan Government Commission

 

 

 

 

Groundswell Economic Alternatives

 

 ✔

 

 

Halfway River First Nation

 

 

 

 

HiVE

 

 

 

 

Heiltsuk First Nation

 

 

 

 

Hello Cool World

 

 

 

 

Hupacasath First Nation

 

 

 

 

Interior Salish Employment and Training Society

 

 

 

Kanaka Bar First Nation

 

 

 

Katzie First Nation

 

 

 

 

Kitasoo Xaixais Nation

 

 

 

 

Kitsumkalum First Nation

 

 

 

 

Ktunaxa Nation Council

 

 

 

 

Lake Babine Nation

 

 

 

 

Lax Kw'alaams First Nation

 

 

 

Leq'a:mel First Nation

 

 

 

 

Lighthouse Labs

 

 

 ✔

Lil'wat Nation

 

 

 

 

Lip'alhayc Learning Centre

 

 

 

Lower Similkameen Indian Band

 

 

 

 

Lower St'at'imc Tribal Council

 

 

 

 

Microsoft

 

 ✔

 

 

Ministry of Aboriginal Relations and Reconciliation

 

 

 

 

Metlakatla Stewardship Office

 

 

Musqueam Indian Band

 

 

 

Nadleh Whut'en First Nation

 

 

 

 

Nak'azdli Whuten

 

 

Native Education College

 

 

 

Nee Tahi Buhn Band

 

 

 

 

New Relationship Trust

 

 

 

 

Nicola Valley Institute of Technology

 ✔

 

 

 ✔

Nicomen Indian Band

 

 

 

 

Nisga'a Employment, Skills & Training

 

 

 

 

Nuchatlaht First Nation

 

 

 

 

Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal Council

 

 

Nuxalk Acwsalmalslayc

 

 

 

Okanagan College

 

 

 

Osoyoos Indian Band

 

 

 

 

PGNAETA

 

 

 

PTP ASEP Training Society

 

 

 

PQA Testing

 

 

Qualicum First Nation

 

 

 

 

Quesnel Tillicum Society

 

 

 

SAGE Trainers

 

 

 

Saik'uz First Nation

 

 

 

 

Seabird College

 

 

 

Seabird Island First Nation

 

 

 

 

Sexqeltkemc Enterprises Inc.

 

 

 

Shuswap Nation Tribal Council

 

 

 

 

Skeetchestn

 

 

 

 

Skidegate

 

 

 

 

Shuswap Nation ASETS

 

 

 

 

Squamish First Nation

 

 

 

 

Squamish Nation Employment and Training

 

 

 

St’at’imc Government Services

 

 

 

 

Stellat'en First Nation

 

 

 

 

Stó:lō Aboriginal Skills & Employment Training

 

 

 

 

Stsailes First Nation

 

 

 

 

Tatlayoko Think Tank

 

 

 

 

Thompson River Mapping

 ✔

 

 

 ✔

Thompson Rivers University

 

 

 

 

Tobacco Plains Indian Band

 

 

 

 

Toquaht First Nation

 

 

 

 

TRICORP Employment, Skills & Training Services

 

 

 

Tsay Keh Dene Nation

 

 

 

 

Tsleil-Waututh Nation

 

 

 

 

Ts'il Kaz Koh First Nation

 

 

 

 

Uchucklesaht Tribe Government

 

 

 

University of Victoria

 

 

 

 

Urban Matters

 

 

 

 

Upper Similkameen Indian Band

 

 

 

 

Vancouver Economic Commission

 

 

 

 

Victoria Native Friendship Society

 

 

 

 

Western Economic Diversification

 

 

 

 

Wet'suwet'en First Nation

 

 

 

 

Xaxli'p Chief & Council

 

 

 

 

Yekooche First Nation